All Mangas Reader

Discuss the extension, report bugs and request new features.
It is currently Sat Nov 18, 2017 12:37 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 44 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Chapters won't load
PostPosted: Tue Jul 08, 2014 3:22 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Jul 08, 2014 2:02 pm
Posts: 2
help me guys,,,

https://imagizer.imageshack.us/v2/1145x ... 9/wzty.png

Do you know what happen on my opera? chapter fully loaded but some mosaic scratch or whatever appear. I tried using chrome via dev mode also don't work. And that scratch appear on every manga websites (tenmanga, mangahere, panda), I tried reinstalling chrome and opera but mosaic scratch keep appear. I don't know what to do again. But i know, something wrong with my browser or maybe PC. Before mosaic scratch appear, with my current bandwith it takes about 30-40 sec for 1 chapter kimi itu machi, but right now when i tried open kimi iru macchi even 2 min still on 50% loading.

sorry for my bad english :(


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Chapters won't load
PostPosted: Tue Jul 08, 2014 9:32 pm 
Offline
AMR Hero

Joined: Fri Apr 27, 2012 5:10 pm
Posts: 586
Location: A Town far from you
Is not an AMR problem but the mirror you are using.

_________________
Know about me here


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Chapters won't load
PostPosted: Wed Jul 09, 2014 11:00 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Jul 08, 2014 2:02 pm
Posts: 2
braiam wrote:
Is not an AMR problem but the mirror you are using.


What is Mirror problem? and how to fix that?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Chapters won't load
PostPosted: Sat Jul 12, 2014 8:46 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Mar 12, 2014 11:26 pm
Posts: 5
Greetings people,

Since the last 24 hours the chapters don´t load at all...

Also, i noticed that the pages i read something on the "supported site" option show in gray and there´s no way to activate/deactivate them...

One more thing...

I have a old backup of my manga list in txt and, when i put this backup on the inport/export session using the option erase the websites show once again as cliclable on the activate/deactivate part but still don´t load any chapter...

If i merge or even reinsert my newest backup the same that i wrote before occurs...

anyone has any idea of what is going on?


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 44 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group